tennis-betting-odds-history As on25 Jun 2021 09:19 AM
  • NSE : TITAN
  • BSE : 500114
  • ISIN CODE : INE280A01028
  • Industry : Diamond & Jewellery
  • House : Tata
Titan Company Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1784.30
+0.19 %+3.45
Previous Close 1780.85
Day's Open 1785.00
Bid Price (Qty) 1783.85 (1)
Offer Price (Qty) 1784.35 (47)
Day’s High - Low 1792.00 - 1780.20
52 Week Range 935 - 1792.95
Volume Traded (in 000's) 82.26
Value traded (in Cr.) 14.68
PE Ratio (x) 180.25
M Cap (in Cr.)158079.20

apps you can win real money,fifa rules and regulations 2020,ind vs eng 5th t20 2021 live streaming online,Titan Company Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25
dealing-poker-cards
Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 158079.20
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 9.88
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 180.25
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 73.90
Price/Book (MRQ) 24.09
Price/Earning (TTM) 130.86
ROCE (%) 25.87
PAT Margin 7.58
Dividend Yield 0.22
Face Value 1
la-liga-top-scorers-and-assists-2015/16
Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital887.80887.800.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities10910.90949.101049.60
Total Current Liabilities56265.5054619.303.01
Total Liabilities133907.90116410.7015.03
Total Non-Current Assets32704.9020537.7059.24
Currents Investments1135.70692.2064.07
Cash and Bank3811.3010664.80-64.26
Total Current Assets101203.0095873.005.56
Total Assets133907.90116410.7015.03
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales210515.40197785.206.44
Net Sales210515.40197785.206.44
Total Expenditure185850.50177891.904.47
Operating Profit26198.1021744.3020.48
Profit After Tax14966.9013908.107.61
More from Financial Summary »
free-slots-no-downloads-no-registration
Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »
live-cricket-match-india-vs-aus-today
  • There is no news in this stock
football-matches-today-live-now
Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters52.9
Non-Institution17.53
Fi/Banks/Insurance6.18
Mutual Funds/Uti4.36
Government0.35
FII0
More from Share holdings »
mobile-slots-free-bonus
  • Chairman: N Muruganandam
  • Managing Director: C K Venkataraman
  • Secretary: Dinesh Shetty
football-betting-sites-ireland
Address : 3 ,Sipcot Industrial Complex, Hosur,
Tamil Nadu-635126
Tel : 080 6704 7000 Fax : Email : investor@titan.co.in Website : www.titancompany.in
football-match-today-time-in-india

TSR Darashaw Consultants Pvt Ltd.
C-101, 1st Floor,247 Park, Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg,Vikhroli West,Mumbai

betway-online-betting-app-download

Titan Company Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1984. Its today's share price is 1777.4. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 158079.2 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 200096.4 Cr and Total Income of Rs.201560.5 Cr. The company's management includes Pankaj Kumar Bansal, Sandeep Singhal, Dinesh Shetty, Mohanasankar Sivaprakasam, Sindhu Gangadharan, Pradyumna Vyas, B Santhanam, Ashwani Puri, V Arun Roy, Bhaskar Bhat, C K Venkataraman, NN Tata, N Muruganandam.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 500114 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of TITAN and ISIN of INE280A01028. It's Registered office is at 3 ,Sipcot Industrial Complex,Hosur-635126, Tamil Nadu. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are AF Ferguson & Co, BSR & Co LLP, Deloitte Haskins & Sells, Deloittee Haskins & Sells

rummy-passion
close