judi-roulette-online-asia As on25 Jun 2021 09:29 AM
  • NSE : TATASTEEL
  • BSE : 500470
  • ISIN CODE : INE081A01012
  • Industry : Steel & Iron Products
  • House : Tata
Tata Steel Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1152.05
+3.49 %+38.9
Previous Close 1113.15
Day's Open 1135.00
Bid Price (Qty) 1152.05 (205)
Offer Price (Qty) 1152.40 (60)
Day’s High - Low 1155.00 - 1130.00
52 Week Range 312.1 - 1246.85
Volume Traded (in 000's) 3342.42
Value traded (in Cr.) 385.06
PE Ratio (x) 9.85
M Cap (in Cr.)134048.60

epl live score man u vs chelsea,ind vs eng t20 live online streaming,live22 malaysia,Tata Steel Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25
classifica-serie-a
Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 134048.60
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 113.00
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 9.85
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 658.30
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.69
Price/Earning (TTM) 7.62
ROCE (%) 17.82
PAT Margin 20.98
Dividend Yield 2.25
Face Value 10
football-locks
Parameter MAR 21 (`Mn.) MAR 20 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital19726.1034199.50-42.32
Total Non-Current Liabilities955336.101113253.10-14.19
Total Current Liabilities708671.30616609.1014.93
Total Liabilities2439091.902491491.20-2.10
Total Non-Current Assets1836972.901904164.00-3.53
Currents Investments72188.9034318.70110.35
Cash and Bank57821.8080547.20-28.21
Total Current Assets602119.00587327.202.52
Total Assets2439091.902491491.20-2.10
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales1562940.001489720.004.92
Net Sales1562940.001489720.004.92
Total Expenditure1257900.001311500.00-4.09
Operating Profit314000.00196500.0059.80
Profit After Tax78620.009840.00698.98
More from Financial Summary »
best-slots-to-play
Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »
1xbet-скачать-ios-без-app-store
  • There is no news in this stock
gal-online-betting
Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters34.41
Non-Institution20.79
Fi/Banks/Insurance13.53
Mutual Funds/Uti11.58
Government0.25
FII0
More from Share holdings »
ny-free-poker
  • Chairman: N Chandrasekaran
  • Managing Director: T V Narendran
  • Secretary: Parvatheesam Kanchinadham
ag-t20-exchange
Address : Bombay House,24 Homi Mody Street Fort, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400001
Tel : 022-6665 8282 Fax : 022-6665 7724 / 7725 Email : cosec@tatasteel.com Website : www.tatasteel.com
roger-federer-next-match

TSR Darashaw Consultants Pvt Ltd.
C-101, 1st Floor,247 Park, Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg,Vikhroli West,Mumbai

khelo-24

Tata Steel Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1907. Its today's share price is 1154. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 134048.6 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 648690 Cr and Total Income of Rs.655068.9 Cr. The company's management includes OP Bhatt, Mallika Srinivasan, N Chandrasekaran, Aman Mehta, Parvatheesam Kanchinadham, Koushik Chatterjee, Saurabh Agrawal, Deepak Kapoor, Peter Blauwhoff, VK Sharma, T V Narendran.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 500470 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of TATASTEEL and ISIN of INE081A01012. It's Registered office is at Bombay House,24 Homi Mody Street Fort, Mumbai-400001, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are AF Ferguson & Co, Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP, Deloittee Haskins & Sells, Price Waterhouse & Co Chartered Accountants LLP, SB Billimoria & Co

satta-all-pana
close