betfair-credit As on24 Jun 2021
  • NSE : TATAPOWER
  • BSE : 500400
  • ISIN CODE : INE245A01021
  • Industry : Power Generation/Distribution
  • House : Tata
Tata Power Company Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
118.85
-1.57 %-1.9
Previous Close 120.75
Day's Open 120.75
Bid Price (Qty) 118.85 (83618)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 121.45 - 118.20
52 Week Range 43.1 - 132.7
Volume Traded (in 000's) 28009.36
Value traded (in Cr.) 335.00
PE Ratio (x) 41.23
M Cap (in Cr.)37992.59

dreams casino no deposit bonus,sports bookie app,roulette cash game,Tata Power Company Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25
football-team
Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 37992.59
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 2.88
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 41.23
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 54.97
Price/Book (MRQ) 2.16
Price/Earning (TTM) 23.89
ROCE (%) 6.65
PAT Margin 14.46
Dividend Yield 1.30
Face Value 1
live-betting-games
Parameter MAR 21 (`Mn.) MAR 20 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital3195.602705.0018.14
Total Non-Current Liabilities424485.50401918.905.61
Total Current Liabilities309691.00275839.6012.27
Total Liabilities986672.10896739.1010.03
Total Non-Current Assets727410.80658886.7010.40
Currents Investments4995.406995.10-28.59
Cash and Bank61126.8020941.80191.89
Total Current Assets258967.10237547.109.02
Total Assets986672.10896739.1010.03
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure259530.00224390.0015.66
Operating Profit77830.0079110.00-1.62
Profit After Tax5650.003640.0055.22
More from Financial Summary »
roulette-green-odds
Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »
casino-real-money-free-spins
  • There is no news in this stock
golf-betting-odds-pga-championship
Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters46.86
Non-Institution20.1
Fi/Banks/Insurance10.92
Mutual Funds/Uti8.83
Government0.8
FII0
More from Share holdings »
how-to-ask-how-are-you-in-a-formal-way
  • Chairman: Natarajan Chandrasekaran
  • Managing Director: Praveer Sinha
  • Secretary: Hanoz M Mistry
fanduel-sportsbook-api
Address : Bombay House,24,Homi Mody Street, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400001
Tel : 022 6665 8282 Fax : 022 6665 8801 Email : tatapower@tatapower.com Website : www.tatapower.com
21-casino-game

TSR Darashaw Consultants Pvt Ltd.
C-101, 1st Floor,247 Park, Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg,Vikhroli West,Mumbai

top-betting-sites-in-world

Tata Power Company Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1919. Its today's share price is 118.9. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 37992.59 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 63742.2 Cr and Total Income of Rs.79704 Cr. The company's management includes Hanoz M Mistry, Praveer Sinha, Ashok Sinha, Banmali Agrawala, Saurabh Agrawal, Hemant Bhargava, Kesava Menon Chandrasekhar, Sanjay Bhandarkar, Vibha Padalkar, Anjali Bansal, Natarajan Chandrasekaran.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 500400 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of TATAPOWER and ISIN of INE245A01021. It's Registered office is at Bombay House,24,Homi Mody StreetMumbai-400001, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are AF Ferguson & Co, Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP, Deloittee Haskins & Sells, SB Billimoria & Co, SRBC & Co LLP

free-online-lottery
close