poland-league-table As on24 Jun 2021
  • NSE : MARUTI
  • BSE : 532500
  • ISIN CODE : INE585B01010
  • Industry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
  • House : Maruti Suzuki - MNC
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
7527.45
+1.27 %+94.75
Previous Close 7432.70
Day's Open 7448.80
Bid Price (Qty) 7527.45 (316)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 7550.00 - 7410.10
52 Week Range 5650 - 8329
Volume Traded (in 000's) 1041.76
Value traded (in Cr.) 781.05
PE Ratio (x) 53.78
M Cap (in Cr.)227454.20

casumo casino dk,football competition near me,real money slot machines,Maruti Suzuki India Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25
vishal-bhardwaj-kabaddi
Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 227454.20
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 140.02
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 53.78
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 1587.65
Price/Book (MRQ) 4.74
Price/Earning (TTM) 31.32
ROCE (%) 15.18
PAT Margin 7.47
Dividend Yield 0.60
Face Value 5
free-bonus-slots
Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1510.001510.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities28901.0026985.007.10
Total Current Liabilities113054.00141605.00-20.16
Total Liabilities636277.00639687.00-0.53
Total Non-Current Assets551871.00515960.006.96
Currents Investments12188.0050455.00-75.84
Cash and Bank290.001878.00-84.56
Total Current Assets84406.00123727.00-31.78
Total Assets636277.00639687.00-0.53
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales756600.00860685.00-12.09
Net Sales756600.00860685.00-12.09
Total Expenditure683474.00750653.00-8.95
Operating Profit106470.00135648.00-21.51
Profit After Tax55592.0074949.00-25.83
More from Financial Summary »
euro-league-live-score
Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »
james-bond-casino-royale-ringtone
  • There is no news in this stock
tennis-sure-bets
Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters56.37
Mutual Funds/Uti7.49
Fi/Banks/Insurance7.36
Non-Institution5.44
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »
a-football-match-i-watched
  • Chairman: R C Bhargava
  • Managing Director: Kenichi Ayukawa
  • Secretary: Sanjeev Grover
http-huddle-ladbrokes-coral
Address : Plot No 1,Nelson Mandela Marg,Vasant Kunj, New Delhi,
Delhi-110070
Tel : 011-4678 1000 Fax : 011-4615 0275 / 76 Email : investor@maruti.co.in Website : www.marutisuzuki.com
"volleyball-betting-odds "

K FIN Technologies Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

number-1-football-game

Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1981. Its today's share price is 7529.6. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 227454.2 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 756106 Cr and Total Income of Rs.790314 Cr. The company's management includes Sanjeev Grover, Hisashi Takeuchi, Kinji Saito, Maheswar Sahu, Lira Goswami, R P Singh, Davinder Singh Brar, Kenichiro Toyofuku, Takahiko Hashimoto, Kenichi Ayukawa, Toshihiro Suzuki, O Suzuki, R C Bhargava.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 532500 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of MARUTI and ISIN of INE585B01010. It's Registered office is at Plot No 1,Nelson Mandela Marg,Vasant KunjNew Delhi-110070, Delhi. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP, Price Waterhouse

blackjack-odds-table
close