josef-martínez As on24 Jun 2021
  • NSE : LT
  • BSE : 500510
  • ISIN CODE : INE018A01030
  • Industry : Engineering - Construction
  • House : L&T
Larsen & Toubro Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1504.05
+1.68 %+24.8
Previous Close 1479.25
Day's Open 1490.00
Bid Price (Qty) 1504.05 (4545)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 1513.20 - 1482.00
52 Week Range 843 - 1593
Volume Traded (in 000's) 2762.04
Value traded (in Cr.) 415.30
PE Ratio (x) 78.64
M Cap (in Cr.)211266.62

how to bet online football,play free slots online for free,singapore cricket team,Larsen & Toubro Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25
bet-tracker
Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 211266.62
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 19.13
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 78.64
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 416.49
Price/Book (MRQ) 3.61
Price/Earning (TTM) 56.91
ROCE (%) 14.92
PAT Margin 7.68
Dividend Yield 2.39
Face Value 2
india-football-betting-online
Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital2807.802805.500.08
Total Non-Current Liabilities833202.90719252.1015.84
Total Current Liabilities1447292.101338023.108.17
Total Liabilities3042935.502749284.3010.68
Total Non-Current Assets1216036.601081369.9012.45
Currents Investments126997.50139461.70-8.94
Cash and Bank151177.80117262.4028.92
Total Current Assets1826898.901667914.409.53
Total Assets3042935.502749284.3010.68
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales1510190.001413140.006.87
Net Sales1510190.001413140.006.87
Total Expenditure1279350.001194820.007.07
Operating Profit280460.00257560.008.89
Profit After Tax108220.00102380.005.70
More from Financial Summary »
safe-gaming-sites
Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »
how-to-count-cards-in-poker
  • There is no news in this stock
nba-picks-winners-and-whiners
Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution44.29
Fi/Banks/Insurance17.4
Mutual Funds/Uti15.35
Government0.5
Promoters0
FII0
More from Share holdings »
online-horoscope-match-telugu
  • Chairman: AM Naik
  • Managing Director: S N Subrahmanyan
  • Secretary: Sivaram Nair A
boom-boom-football
Address : L & T House,Ballard Estate, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400001
Tel : 022-6752 5656 Fax : 022-6752 5893 Email : igrc@lth.ltindia.com Website : www.larsentoubro.com
play-slots-for-fun

K FIN Technologies Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

bet365-rules-cricket

Larsen & Toubro Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1946. Its today's share price is 1504.1. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 211266.62 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 869409.9 Cr and Total Income of Rs.903825.2 Cr. The company's management includes T Madhava Das, S V Desai, Sivaram Nair A, Hemant Bhargava, Narayanan Kumar, Sanjeev Aga, Preetha Reddy, Subramanian Sarma, Adil Zainulbhai, Vikram Singh Mehta, M Damodaran, Subodh Bhargava, M M Chitale, Jayant Damodar Patil, MV Satish, D K Sen, R Shankar Raman, S N Subrahmanyan, AM Naik.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 500510 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of LT and ISIN of INE018A01030. It's Registered office is at L & T House,Ballard Estate, Mumbai-400001, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP, Sharp & Tannan

monopoly-live-gambling
close