fifa-club-world-cup-betting-odds As on22 Jun 2021
  • NSE : BPCL
  • BSE : 500547
  • ISIN CODE : INE029A01011
  • Industry : Refineries
  • House : PSU
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
473.65
-0.29 %-1.4
Previous Close 475.05
Day's Open 477.50
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 473.65 (3040)
Day’s High - Low 478.75 - 472.80
52 Week Range 325 - 493.9
Volume Traded (in 000's) 2776.71
Value traded (in Cr.) 132.12
PE Ratio (x) 5.40
M Cap (in Cr.)102768.35

cricket live score ipl 2020 video,hand ball casino game,free poker games unblocked,Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25
russia-mhl-ice-hockey-predictions
Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 102768.35
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 87.78
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 5.40
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 174.69
Price/Book (MRQ) 2.71
Price/Earning (TTM) 4.46
ROCE (%) 6.61
PAT Margin 0.82
Dividend Yield 16.68
Face Value 10
baseball-betting-analytics
Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital19668.8019668.800.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities520498.10429816.3021.10
Total Current Liabilities602215.10531097.2013.39
Total Liabilities1508599.801369261.1010.18
Total Non-Current Assets1076082.30881444.6022.08
Currents Investments52085.4057990.90-10.18
Cash and Bank11648.406625.2075.82
Total Current Assets432517.50487816.50-11.34
Total Assets1508599.801369261.1010.18
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales3297970.003408790.00-3.25
Net Sales2845720.002982260.00-4.58
Total Expenditure2764080.002831130.00-2.37
Operating Profit102780.00171500.00-40.07
Profit After Tax22650.0075910.00-70.16
More from Financial Summary »
stars-online
Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »
football-games-saturday-january-16
  • There is no news in this stock
best-sports-betting-offers
Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters52.98
Mutual Funds/Uti16.38
Non-Institution10.43
Fi/Banks/Insurance6.93
Government0.86
FII0
More from Share holdings »
bonus-slot-games
  • Chairman: K Padmakar
  • Managing Director: K Padmakar
  • Secretary: V Kala
football-betting-tips-free
Address : Bharat Bhavan, P B No.688,4 & 6 Currimbhoy Road ,Ballard Estate, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400001
Tel : 022-2271 3000 / 4000 Fax : 022-2271 3874 Email : info@bharatpetroleum.in Website : www.bharatpetroleum.in
free-slots-777-slots

Data Software Research Co Pvt Ltd
9 Pycroft Garden Road,Off Haddows Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai

cricket-bet-calculator

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1952. Its today's share price is 473.75. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 102768.35 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 3275807.8 Cr and Total Income of Rs.2876497.1 Cr. The company's management includes V Kala, Harshadkumar P Shah, Rajesh Aggarwal, N Vijayagopal, Arun Kumar Singh, K Padmakar, K Padmakar.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 500547 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of BPCL and ISIN of INE029A01011. It's Registered office is at Bharat Bhavan, P B No.688,4 & 6 Currimbhoy Road ,Ballard Estate Mumbai-400001, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are BK Khare & Co, Borkar & Muzumdar, CNK & Associates LLP, Contractor Nayak & Kishnadwala, CVK & Associates, Haribhakti & Co, Haribhakti & Co LLP, K Varghese & Co, Mehra Goel & Co, RSM & Co, TR Chadha & Co, V Sankar Aiyar & Co

bet-victor-league-news
close